Festival-di-Cannes-2018-Les-Confins-du-Monde

Programma Festival di Cannes

Concorso:

EVERYBODY KNOWS di Asghar Farhadi

EN GUERRE (AT WAR) di Stéphane Brizé

AHLAT AGACI (THE WILD PEAR TREE) di Nuri Bilge Ceylan

AYKA di Sergey Dvortsevoy

DOGMAN di Matteo Garrone

LE LIVRE D’IMAGE di Jean-Luc Godard

UN COUTEAU DANS LE CŒUR (KNIFE + HEART) di Yann Gonzalez

NETEMO SAMETEMO (ASAKO I & II) di Ryusuke Hamaguchi

PLAIRE AIMER ET COURIR VITE (SORRY ANGEL) di Christophe Honoré

LES FILLES DU SOLEIL (GIRLS OF THE SUN) di Eva Husson

ASH IS PUREST WHITE di Jia Zhang-Ke

SHOPLIFTERS di Kore-Eda Hirokazu

CAPHARNAÜM (CAPERNAUM) di Nadine Labaki

BUH-NING (BURNING) di Lee Chang-Dong

BLACKKKLANSMAN di Spike Lee

UNDER THE SILVER LAKE di David Robert Mitchell

THREE FACES di Jafar Panahi

ZIMNA WOJNA (COLD WAR) di Pawel Pawlikowski

LAZZARO FELICE di Alice Rohrwacher

YOMEDDINE di A.B Shawky

LETO (L’ÉTÉ) di Kirill Serebrennikov

Fuori concorso:

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY di Ron Howard

LE GRAND BAIN di Gilles Lellouche

THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT di Lars von Trier

THE MAN WHO KILLED DON QUIXOTE di Terry Gilliam

Séance de Minuit:

FAHRENHEIT 451 di Ramin Bahrani

WHITNEY di Kevin Macdonald

ARCTIC di Joe Penna

GONGJAK (The Spy Gone North) di Yoon Jong-Bing

Séance Spéciale:

10 YEARS IN THAILAND di Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul

THE STATE AGAINST MANDELA AND THE OTHERS di Nicolas Champeaux & Gilles Porte

O GRANDE CIRCO MÍSTICO  di Carlo Diegues

LES ÂMES MORTES (DEAD SOULS) di Wang Bing

À TOUS VENTS (TO THE FOUR WINDS) di Michel Toesca

LA TRAVERSÉE di Romain Goupil

LE PAPE FRANÇOIS – UN HOMME DE PAROLE di Wim Wenders

Un Certain Regard:

DONBASS di Sergey Loznitsa

GRÄNS (BORDER) di Ali Abbasi

SOFIA by Meyem Benm’Barek

LES CHATOUILLES (LITTLE TICKLES) di Andréa Bescond & Eric Métayer

LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT di Bi Gan

MANTO by Nandita Das

À GENOUX LES GARS (SEXTAPE) di Antoine Desrosières

GIRL di Lukas Dhont

MUERE, MONSTRUO, MUERE  di Alejandro Fadel

GUEULE D’ANGE (ANGEL FACE) di Vanessa Filho

EUFORIA di Valeria Golino

RAFIKI (FRIEND) di Wanuri Kahiu

MON TISSU PRÉFÉRÉ (MY FAVORITE FABRIC) di Gaya Jiji

DIE STROPERS (THE HARVESTERS) di Etienne Kallos

IN MY ROOM di Ulrich Köhler

EL ANGEL di Luis Ortega

CHUVA E CANTORIA NA ALDEIA DOS MORTOS  di João Salaviza e Renée Nader Messora

THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD di Adilkhan Yerzhanov